2009 Bonspiel Friday Results

April 24th, 25th & 26th

Like us on Facebook

Home

Information

Registration

Sponsors

This Year's Bonspiel

Past Events

Contact Us

 

Will be updated after each end

 

Sheet

Game #

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw 1 - Friday, April 24th, 9:00 am

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

1

The Desert Brooms

X

0

0

3

0

0

0

0

2

5

Broadmoor Bullies

1

2

0

2

1

3

1

0

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

2

Curl AZ

 

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

2

Swanson

X

1

0

4

0

1

2

1

3

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

3

Plan B

 

2

0

2

0

0

0

1

0

5

Oldies But Goodies

X

0

2

0

1

2

2

0

1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

4

Dineen

 

0

3

0

1

1

2

1

X

8

Purkey

X

3

0

1

0

0

0

0

X

4

Draw 2 - Friday, April 24th, 11:15 am

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

5

Maxie

X

 2

  0

  0

7

Hotra

 

 0

  2

  5

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

6

Completely Canadian

X

  0

  0

7

St. Pauli Girls

2

0

  0

0

1

1

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

7

Mike World Tour

X

  1

6

Glowacki

 0

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

8

Shaw

X

3 

0

X

6

Pixie Chicks Gone Western

 

0

1

 0

 2

 X

9

Draw 3 - Friday, April 24th, 1:30 pm

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

9

The Kokanees

 

1

5

07 Champs

 0

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

10

The In-turns

1 

9

Taken 4 Granite

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

11

Brown

0

5

Coyotes Rock 2

 

 4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

12

Snowbirds

 

1 

6

The Off Kilters

0 

7

Draw 4 - Friday, April 24th, 3:45 pm

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

13

Dineen

 X

0

  2

0

0

0

5

The In-turns

 

  0

0

 2

0

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

14

The Desert Brooms

 X

2

0

 3

  0

1

7

Maxie

 

 0

  2

0 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

15

Curl AZ

 X

  3

  0

0

  2

1

0

  1

8

Completely Canadian

 

  0

  5

  0

  0

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

16

Plan B

 X

  0

  0

  3

5

  X

14

The Kokanees

 

  1

  4

  0

  X

5

Draw 5 - Friday, April 24th, 6:00 pm

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

17

Shaw

 

 1

 1

 0

6

Snowbirds

 0

  0

 1

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

18

Broadmoor Bullies

X

 0

 2

0

Hotra

 

 4

 0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

19

Swanson

 

 2

 1

6

St. Pauli Girls

X

 0

0

  0

3 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

20

Oldies But Goodies

0

 1

2

07 Champs

 

1

4

 0

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

21

Mike World Tour

  2

 0

5

Brown

 

  0

1

 3

7