2010 Bonspiel Schedule

April 23rd, 24th & 25th

Like us on Facebook

Home

Information

Registration

Sponsors

This Year's Bonspiel

Past Events

Contact Us

 

Draw Times are as follows:

   Friday, April 23rd - 9:00am, 11:15am, 1:30pm, 3:45pm and 6:00pm

   Saturday, April 24th - 8:00am, 11:00am, 1:15pm and 3:30pm

   Sunday, April 25th - 8:00am, 10:15am and 12:30pm

 

Group A Group B Group C
Desert Brooms Burning River, Not Rocks Curl AZ
Gallagher Completely Canadian.com Bluenosers
Red Rock Rangers Purkey Boston Brewers
Swanson Maxie Houston Scottish Canadians
Group D Group E Group F
Plan B Cooke Rink Linder/Wruck Rink
Cobras Off Kilters Shawuaros
Pixie Chicks Gone Chic Crazy Legs Team Gibbons
Marylees The Inturns Sun Devils

 

Group A

        Date   Sheet
Desert Brooms vs. Gallagher 4/23/2010 9:00am A
Red Rock Rangers vs. Swanson 4/23/2010 11:15am A
   
Desert Brooms vs. Red Rock Rangers 4/23/2010 3:45pm B
Gallagher vs. Swanson 4/23/2010 6:00pm B
   
Swanson vs. Desert Brooms 4/24/2010 11:00am D
Gallagher vs. Red Rock Rangers   4/24/2010 11:00am C

Group B

        Date Time Sheet
Burning River, Not Rocks vs. Completely Canadian.com 4/23/2010 9:00am C
Purkey vs. Maxie 4/23/2010 11:15am C
   
Burning River, Not Rocks vs. Purkey 4/23/2010 3:45pm D
Completely Canadian.com vs. Maxie 4/23/2010 6:00pm D
   
Maxie vs. Burning River, Not Rocks 4/24/2010 8:00am B
Completely Canadian.com vs. Purkey   4/24/2010 11:00am A

Group C

        Date Time Sheet
Curl AZ vs. Bluenosers 4/23/2010 1:30pm A
Boston Brewers vs. Houston Scottish Canadians 4/23/2010 1:30pm C
   
Curl AZ vs. Boston Brewers 4/23/2010 6:00pm E
Bluenosers vs. Houston Scottish Canadians 4/24/2010 8:00am E
   
Houston Scottish Canadians vs. Curl AZ 4/24/2010 1:15pm D
Bluenosers vs. Boston Brewers   4/24/2010 1:15pm A

 

Group D

        Date Time Sheet
Plan B vs. Cobras 4/23/2010 9:00am B
Pixie Chicks Gone Chic vs. Marylees 4/23/2010 11:15am B
   
Plan B vs. Pixie Chicks Gone Chic 4/23/2010 3:45pm C
Cobras vs. Marylees 4/23/2010 6:00pm C
   
Marylees vs. Plan B 4/24/2010 8:00am D
Pixie Chicks Gone Chic vs. Cobras   4/24/2010 11:00am E

Group E

        Date Time Sheet
Cooke Rink vs. Off Kilters 4/23/2010 9:00am D
Crazy Legs vs. The Inturns 4/23/2010 11:15am D
   
Cooke Rink vs. Crazy Legs 4/23/2010 3:45pm A
Off Kilters vs. The Inturns 4/24/2010 8:00am A
   
The Inturns vs. Cooke Rink 4/24/2010 1:15pm E
Off Kilters vs. Crazy Legs   4/24/2010 1:15pm C

Group F

        Date Time Sheet
Linder/Wruck Rink vs. Shawuaros 4/23/2010 1:30pm B
Team Gibbons vs. Sun Devils 4/23/2010 1:30pm D
   
Linder/Wruck Rink vs. Team Gibbons 4/23/2010 6:00pm A
Shawuaros vs. Sun Devils 4/24/2010 8:00am C
   
Sun Devils vs. Linder/Wruck Rink 4/24/2010 11:00am B
Shawuaros vs. Team Gibbons   4/24/2010 1:15pm B