2011 Bonspiel Friday Scores

April 15th, 16th & 17th

Like us on Facebook

Home

Information

Registration

Sponsors

This Year's Bonspiel

Past Events

Contact Us

 

Here are the Friday Scores

* denotes won by draw closest to the button

Sheet

Game #

Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw 1 - Friday, April 15th, 7:00 am

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

101

The Lonestars

1 0 1 0 1 0 4 X 7

Javalina

X 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 X 7*

 

 

 

B

102

Anderson

0 2 0 1 2 0 3 X 8

The Eh Team

X 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 5

 

 

 

C

103

Completely Canadian.com

X 1 1 2 0 1 5 X X 10

Fundy Tides

0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

 

 

 

D

104

Clark

0 3 0 0 3 1 0 0 7

Maxie

X 2 0 2 3 0 0 1 1 9

 

 

 

E

105

Off Kilters

X 1 0 2 0 0 1 X X 4

The Maine-iacs

0 4 0 2 3 0 X X 9

Draw 2 - Friday, April 15th, 9:15 am

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

110

Ferguson

X 2 3 1 1 1 0 0 1 9

Crazy Legs

0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 4

 

 

 

B

106

Vintage

X 0 0 3 0 2 0 3 0

Millar Time

4 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 11

 

 

 

C

107

The Inturns

X 3 3 3 2 0 3 X X 14

Roaring Stones

0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1

 

 

 

D

108

Heuermann

0 0 1 3 1 0 0 1 6

New Brunswick Dulsers

X 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 5

 

 

 

E

109

Desert Brooms

1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 7

Gibbons

X 0 1 0 0 0 4 1 0 6

Draw 3 - Friday, April 15th, 11:30 am

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

114

Stone Cold Rockers

X 4 1 4 0 1 1 X X 11

Marshall/Quaile

0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

 

 

 

B

111

Plan B

X 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 4

Pixie Chicks

1 0 0 2 0 4 0 X 7

 

 

 

C

112

The Nooners

0 0 0 2 0 0 4 X 6

Landshark Curling Club

X 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 5

 

 

 

D

113

DeVreeze

X 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 X 4

Purkey

3 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 6

 

 

 

E

115

Takeout or Delivery

X 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 X 6

Columbus Discovers Curling

0 5 3 2 0 2 0 X 12

Draw 4 - Friday, April 15th, 1:45 pm

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

202

Fundy Tides 3 1 1 2 X X X X 7
Clark X 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

 

 

B

118

Completely Canadian.com 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 2 8
Maxie X 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 7

 

 

C

201

The Lonestars X 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2
The Eh Team 1 1 1 0 0 3 X X 6

 

 

D

116

Orange Rock-Its X 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 6
McBride 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 4

 

 

E

117

Anderson 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
Javelina X 0 4 1 2 0 0 1 X 8

Draw 5 - Friday, April 15th, 4:00 pm

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

120 The Inturns X 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 3
Heuermann 2 1 3 1 1 0 0 X 8

 

B

205 Gibbons X 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 6
Crazy Legs 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 7

 

C

203 Vintage 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X 3
Off Kilters X 5 0 1 2 1 1 0 X 10

 

D

119 The Maine-iacs   X 1 4 0 1 0 3 X X 9
Millar Time 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2

 

E

204 Roaring Stones 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3
New Brunswick Dulsers X 3 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 8

Draw 6 - Friday, April 15th, 6:15 pm

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

122

The Nooners X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Pixie Chicks 1 0 1 1 0 2 4 X 9

 

 

B

123

Purkey 1 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 6
Stone Cold Rockers X 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 2 7

 

 

C

121

Ferguson 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Desert Brooms X 1 4 4 0 2 X X X 11

 

 

D

206

Plan B 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 7
Landshark Curling Club X 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 4

 

 

E

207

Marshall/Quaile X 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 6
DeVreeze 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 5

Draw 7 - Friday, April 15th, 8:30 pm

 

 

 

LRFE

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Final

A

208

McBride X 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Takeout or Delivery 0 1 1 2 1 1 X X 6

 

 

B

210

Fundy Tide 0 2 0 0 1 4 1 X 8
Anderson X 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 X 4

 

 

C

124

Orange Rock-Its 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Columbus Discovers Curling 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 2 8

 

 

D

211

The Inturns 0 0 2 0 0 2 X X 4
Off Kilters X 4 1 0 1 3 0 X X 9

 

 

E

209

The Eh Team X 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Maxie 1 0 2 1 0 4 X X 8