2011 Bonspiel Teams

April 15th, 16th & 17th

Like us on Facebook

Home

Information

Registration

Sponsors

This Year's Bonspiel

Past Events

Contact Us

 

Here are this year's teams participating and their first game scheduled in the 8th Annual Desert Ice Bonspiel.  Good Curling!!!

 

Team # Team Club Location Skip Vice Second Lead First Game First Game
3 Anderson Coyotes CC, AZ/Kamloops, BC/Sask Andrea Anderson Cyndra MacKinnon Leona Thoms Carol Ann Naso 102 4/15/11 7:00am
7 Clark Nanaimo CC, BC Keith Clark Susanne Grundison Jack Russell  Lois Russell 104 4/15/11 7:00am
30 Columbus Discovers Curling Columbus, OH Hal McGrady Larry Cook Eric Johnson Jenn Mason 115 4/15/11 11:30am
5 Completely Canadian.com Coyotes CC, AZ Darryl Horsman Carl Nelson Carroll Huntress Ken Brown 103 4/15/11 7:00am
19 Crazy Legs Coyotes CC, AZ/Ontario, Canada Russ Brown Tobin Richardson Kevyn Richardson Ian Dent 110 4/15/11 9:15am
17 Desert Brooms Coyotes CC, AZ/St. Catherines, Ont Peter Philpott David Butler Lynn Butler Joan Philpott 109 4/15/11 9:15am
26 DeVreeze Hollywood Curling, CA Erik DeVreeze Casey Fox Tom Rizzo Roland Gong 113 4/15/11 11:30am
4 The Eh Team Lethbridge, Alberta Reg Nicol Bonnie Nicol Linsey Haines Richelle Regier 102 4/15/11 7:00am
20 Ferguson North Hill CC, Calgary AB Warren Ferguson Doug Watt Dale Kiefer Stan Ball 110 4/15/11 9:15am
6 Fundy Tides Riverside CC, New Brunswick Adib Samaan Peter McCarthy Gail Samaan Linda McCarthy 103 4/15/11 7:00am
18 Gibbons Coyotes CC, AZ/Gibbons, Alberta Tim Yeo Bronco Briggs Matt Yeo Dave/Travis Fraser 109 4/15/11 9:15am
15 Heuermann Coyotes CC, AZ Mel Richards Tracy Heuermann Norm Obst Jamie Heuermann 108 4/15/11 9:15am
13 The Inturns Coyotes CC, AZ Beki Nowlan Bill Benn Brice Akridge Kelly Fleischaker 107 4/15/11 9:15am
1 Javelina Coyotes CC, AZ Mike Shaw Theresa Shaw Jeff Baird Tracey Drummond 101 4/15/11 7:00am
23 Landshark Curling Club McCall, ID/Ogden UT/Vacaville, CA Bob Kuhl Merwyn Nash Mark Rubey Ben Womack 112 4/15/11 11:30am
2 The Lonestars Houston CC, TX Terry Butler Pat Butler John Foulds Melanie Sigurdson 101 4/15/11 7:00am
10 The Maine-iacs Belfast CC, Maine Bart Read Abbie Read Karen MacDonald Jaye Martin 105 4/15/11 7:00am
28 Marshall/Quaile Coyotes CC, AZ/Metcalfe CC, Ont Sandy Quaile Ken Quaile Bucky Marshall Tracy Marshall 114 4/15/11 11:30am
8 Maxie Coyotes CC, AZ Fred Maxie Marissa Messier Peter Maxie Matt Gamboa 104 4/15/11 7:00am
32 McBride Orange County CC, CA Justin McBride Cindy Ronzoni Asher Luisi Colin Lindberg 116 4/15/11 1:45pm
12 Millar Time Orange County CC, CA Ken Millar Bill Waddington Bob Waddington Bill Waddington, Sr. 106 4/15/11 9:15am
16 New Brunswick Dulsers Riverside CC, New Brunswick Al Hanson Sheila Foote Lloyd Foote Kathy Hanson 108 4/15/11 9:15am
24 The Nooners Coyotes CC, AZ Joshua Lewis Ron Kloth Scott Pierce Jeff Fassett 112 4/15/11 11:30am
9 Off Kilters Coyotes CC, AZ/Saskatchewan Susan Lang Randy Juillard Kendra Richard Denise Juillard 105 4/15/11 7:00am
31 Orange Rock-Its Orange County CC, CA Ryan Harty David Krause Brenna Duncan Bob Krause 116 4/15/11 1:45pm
22 Pixie Chicks  Burlington CC, Burlington, Ontario Luann Gray Kathy Fulmer Donna Tufford Mary Lou Mulholland 111 4/15/11 11:30am
21 Plan B Coyotes CC, AZ Shawn Tait Mike Kraft Laura Tait Kaatje Kraft 111 4/15/11 11:30am
25 Purkey Nutmeg CC, CT Jennifer Stannard Bobby Stoll Naida Leslie Jayne Beattie 113 4/15/11 11:30am
14 Roaring Stones Broadmoor CC, Colorado Springs Kevin Lyons Nathan Trachta Tammi Williams Georgette Trachta 107 4/15/11 9:15am
27 Stone Cold Rockers Coyotes CC, AZ/ Denver Dave Peck Sandy Resetich Greg Gallagher Shari Zimmerman  114 4/15/11 11:30am
29 Takeout or Delivery Lethbridge, Alberta Charles Funk Bill Kohuch Shirley Kohuch Wendy Funk 115 4/15/11 11:30am
11 Vintage  Coyotes CC, AZ/Edmonton, Alberta Clif Tait Karen Tait Dalton Smarsh Diane Smarsh 106 4/15/11 9:15am